Netball Best & Fairest

A GRADE BEST & FAIREST
2014 – Chelsey Williams
2013 – Meg Gilbert
2012 – Meg Gilbert
2011 – Georgia Wills
2010 – Chelsey Williams
2009 –
2008 – Tayla Williams
2007 – K. Jefferies
2006 – Chelsey Williams
2005 – Georgia Wills
2004 – Katrina Walters
2003 – No A Grade team
2002 – No A Grade team
2001 – No A Grade team
2000 – Jo Baxter (Ryan)
1999 – Jo Ryan
1998 – Jo Ryan
1997 – Katrina Walters
1996 – Katrina Walters
1995 – Katrina Walters
1994 – E. Newton
1993 – Katrina Walters
1992 – D. Robertson
1991 – Nicole Shelton
Netball competition introduced to BFNL in 1991

A RESERVE NETBALL
2014 – Katrina Walters
2013 –
2012 – Georgia Wills
2011 – J. Munzel
2010 –
2009 –
2008 – K. Jermyn
2007 – L. Culpitt
2006 – Sharyn Dredge
A Reserve grade introduced in 2006

B GRADE BEST & FAIREST
2014 – Bri Jury
2013 – Sarah Lenon
2012 – Eliza Fitzpatrick
2011 – Maree Bagley
2010 –
2009 –
2008 – Kathy Teasdale
2007 – Debbie Ginnivan
2006 – K. Dunn
2005 – N. Cattanach
2004 – C. Shinn
2003 – Katrina Walters
2002 – Carly Ryan
2001 – Carly Ryan
2000 – A. Potter
1999 – Rhonda Hunter
1998 – Jackie Van Der Horst
1997 – Tricia Rewell
1996 – Rhonda Hunter
1995 – Genine Peeler
1994 – T. Lenon
1993 – Tracey Hicks & S. Lakey
1992 – J. Walton

B RESERVE GRADE BEST & FAIREST
2014 – Brooke Saligari
2013 – C. Murdoch
2012 – Katie Tong
B Reserve grade introduced in 2012

C GRADE BEST & FAIREST
2011 –
2010 –
2009 –
2008 –
2007 –
2006 –
2005 – Debbie Ginnivan
2004
2003
2002 – Lara Silvagni
2001 – A. Bogie
2000 – Lara O’Toole & Narelle Old
1999 – Belinda Taylor
1998 – M. Atkin
1997 – M. Atkin
C Grade competition established in 1997

19 & UNDER NETBALL
2003 – K. Aitchison
2002 – Lara Silvagni
19 & Under Grade ceased in 2004

17 & UNDER NETBALL
2014 – Thouraya Mustafa
2013 – Chelsea Sartori
2012 – Megg Ginnivan
2011 – Lauren Cosgriff
2010 – Zoe Douglass
2009 –
2008 – L. Peeler
2007 – H. Cameron-Taylor
2006 – H. Cameron-Taylor
2005 – H. Cameron-Taylor
2004 – Georgia Wills
17 & Under grade introduced in 2004